s

 

KYOKUSHIN-KAN INDONESIA OPEN TOURNAMENT 2 2017

PIALA Dandim 0503/JB

Kyokushin-Kan International Indonesia Organization once again held a successfull Kyokushin-Kan Indonesia Open Tournament 2 as its routine annual activity at August 19th 2017 in GOR Grogol, West Jakarta. Kyokushin-Kan Indonesia Open Tournament 2 competed of 11 Junior Cathegory of Male and Female classes and 5 Adult Cathegory of  Male and Female classes whose fought over Dandim 0503/Jakarta Barat Thropy.

Kyokushin-Kan Indonesia Open Tournament 2 were successfully held with a great atmosphere. The tournament which started from 9 AM until 6 PM was participated by 23 Kyokushin Colleges around Indonesia, invitations and society. The event was also attended by Kasdim 0503/Jakarta Barat, Mayor Arh Rimba Anwar as respresentative of Dandim 0503/JB Letkol Inf Wahyu Yudhayana, Kasubgar-01 Mayor Inf Mulya, Pasi Intel Kodim 0503/JB Kapten Inf Irwan, Danramil 03/Grogol Petamburan Dim 0503/JB Kapten Inf Jefriansen Sipayung, Ka Polsub Sektor Grogol Iptu Johan Tambing, Director of PT Anugerah Sejahtera Pratama Wahyu Pieter Sindoro and Babinsa Koramil 03/Grogol Petamburan.

Kyokushin Colleges and Dojo whose participated in this tournament were: Kyokushin-Kan SAP, Kyokushin-Kan Alfa Dojo Kartim, Kyokushin-Kan Dorkas, Kyokushin-Kan Villa Duta Mas Surabaya, Kyokushin-Kan RBI Kemanggisan, Kyokushin-Kan BodyFit, Kyokushin-Kan Pakubuwono, Kyokushin-Kan Suci Raga, IKKA, Kyokushinkaikan Jawa Barat, Kala Hitam Kyokushin Indonesia, Jonggol Kyokushin Club, Oyama Karate-Do Indonesia, Kyokushin Academy, Dojo Duta Mas, Dojo Citra – ASBKI, Elite Dojo, Kyokushinkaikan Binus, Dojo WGP, Club Kyokushin Indonesia Bogor and Bali.

The success of this tournament was also fully supported by sponsors, they are PT Sejahtera Anugerah Pratama, Zeneos PT Gajah Tunggal Tbk tire producement, Kenta Martial Arts Equipments, Kopi Manis Manja, GNB Jus Kedondong and ayodaftar! as official media partner.

 


 

Hereby is the list of every winner from every class of Kyokushin-Kan Indonesia Open Tournament 2 2017:

Male Adult Cathegory  > 80kg

1. Robby Hidayat (IKKA)

2. Jeffrey Sandra Irawan (IKKA)

3. Yohannes Herbowo Sumandito (Kyokushin-Kan SAP)

 

Female Adult Cathegory  < 80kg

1. Gio Sandro (Binus)

2. Boni Aritonang (Kala Hitam Kyokushin Indonesia)

3. Novri Bun (IKKA)

 

Man Adult Cathegory < 70kg

1. Bonar Faisal Siregar (IKKA)

2. Joko Saputro (Kyokushinkaikan Jabar)

3. Alex Hiskia Gultom (Kala Hitam Kyokushin Indonesia)

 

Man Adult Cathegory < 60kg

1. Mustakim Karim (IKKA)

2. Youngki Koesmanto (Elite Dojo)

3. Heksa Ndaru Ahlan Isyanto (Elite Dojo)

 

Female Adult Cathegory (Free Weight)

1. Winarti Suwoko (IKKA)

2. Julia Jayarti (Kala Hitam Kyokushin Indonesia)

3. Viviana (Kyokushin-Kan Dorkas)

 

Male Junior Cathegory <18 years old

1. Altafasalya Ardnika Basya (IKKA)

2. Niko Jumailsa Sihotang (Kala Hitam Kyokushin Indonesia)

3. Christopher Adriel (IKKA)

4. M Raihan P.S (Oyama Karate-Do Indonesia)

 

Male Junior Cathegory <16 years old

1. Jean Ben Andru (IKKA)

2. I Wayan Seven Wisnu Putra Suanda (Club Kyokushin Indonesia - Bali)

3. Satria Lesmana (Kala Hitam Kyokushin Indonesia)

4. Ihsan Rabbani (Kyokushinkaikan Jabar)

 

Male Junior Cathegory <14 years old

1. Zhakeus Samuel Timothy Lubis (Kala Hitam Kyokyushin Indonesia)

2. Septian Kharist (Oyama Karare-Do, SMPN 218)

3. Hafizhun Alim (Kyokushinkaikan Jabar)

4. Lian Syah Abdul Azis Hasibuan (Jonggol Kyokushin Club)

 

Male Junior Cathegory <13 years old

1. Stuart Yaw (IKKA)

2. Alrafatara Ardnika Basya (IKKA)

3. Rangga Saputra (Oyama Karate-Do Indonesia)

4. Jose Baptista Marpaung (Kala Hitam Kyokushin Indonesia)

 

Male Junior Cathegory <11 years old

1. Gilbert Jovan Kantiana (Club Kyokushin Indonesia - Bali)

2. Farel Dwi Andhika (Kyokushin-Kan Alfa Dojo Kartim)

3. Muhammad Fajar Alhadi (Kyokushin-Kan Alfa Dojo Kartim)

4. Alwa Okta Maulana (Kyokushin-Kan Alfa Dojo Kartim)

 

Male Junior Cathegory <8 years old

1. Noel Rustanto (Citra - ASBKI)

2. M Kenta Fernando (Kyokushinkaikan Jabar)

3. Gabriello Niel Pajouw (Kyokushin-Kan SAP)

4. Rakha Hizami Jelang Ramadan (Kyokushin-Kan Alfa Dojo Kartim)

 

Female Junior Cathegory <18 years old

1. Maylisa (Kyokushin-Kan Dorkas)

2. Tasya Berlianva Wiyanto (IKKA)

3. Susanti (Kyokushinkaikan Jabar)

4. Novhia Nur Rizkhi (Kyokushinkaikan Jabar)

 

Female Junior Cathegory <16 years old

1. Prameswari Widya Kencana (Kala Hitam Kyokushin Indonesia)

2. Shakira Halatu (Kyokushin-Kan Dorkas)

3. Megan Khellie Sugiharto (IKKA)

4. Nadia Lunisa (Jonggol Kyokushin Club)

 

Female Junior Cathegory <14 years old

1. Febriyanti Manurung (Kyokushin-Kan Dorkas)

2. Risky Desitasari (Oyama Karate-Do, SMPN 218)

3. Cecilia Keke Rambing (Kyokushin-Kan Dorkas)

4. Shafa Rhamadan W. (Oyama Karate-Do, SMPN 218)

 

Female Junior Cathegory <13 years old

1. Maysheila Gustin (Kyokushin Academy)

2. Tiara Rahayu (Jonggol Kyokushin Club)

3. Maryam Putri Lorenza (Kyokushinkaikan Jabar)

4. Kartika Dewi (Jonggol Kyokushin Club)

 

Female Junior Cathegory <10 years old

1. Nafisa Qoutrun Nada Al Faiza (Jonggol Kyokyushin Club)

2. Yulisti Sinaga (Kyokushin-Kan Dorkas)